Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 ISN National Conference on Educational Innovation has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 ISN National Conference on Educational Innovation
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Conference Photo Gallery - Click Here
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Info
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Grades
All
ISN Lab School
addnew
Collaborative Coaching Room
Elementary
All
ISN Lab School
Elementary/Middle School
All
ISN Lab School
High School
Middle School
All
ISN Lab School
Middle School/High School
All
ISN Lab School
Networking
(WRCCS) Educational Model Fair
All
ISN Lab School
(WRCCS) Lightning Session
All
ISN Lab School
(WRCCS) Workshop Breakout
All
ISN Lab School
(WRCCS) Workshop Introductions
All
ISN Lab School
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Info
Map
Search
Poyee
Appleton Area School District
External Coach
Kerrie Ackerson
CESA 10
Development Director
Jen Agamaite
John Dewey Academy of Learning
Principal
Alexandra Agar-Pratt
Watertown Unified School District
6-8 STEM Advisor
SA
Stephanie Aleman
TRCCS/TRCVS
Virtual Classroom Teacher 4-8
AA
Amy Alexander
Angola High School
Jean Alt
ISN
Exhibit Coordinator
GA
Gaudalupe Ancel
MEAD
Eric Anderson
Kettle Moraine School District
Director of KM Connect Virtual Academy
Rebecca Anderson
Saratoga STEM Academy - Waukesha School District
Angela Andersson
Kenosha School of Technology Enhanced Curriculum
Principal
MA
Michele Andorfer
eSucceed - Gilman School District
Director
Travis Augustine
Class ACT Charter School
Teacher/Advisor
MB
Matt Barry
MEAD
Ingrid Beamsley
ISN
Executive Assistant
MB
Mark Becker
Necedah Area Schools
Principal
BB
Barb Beyer
Ouisconsing School of Collaboration
Becky Blink, PhD
Edgenuity
Educational Consultant
MB
Mary Bohning
KTEC
instructional Coach
Amanda Bolan
Montello School District
Reading Specialist
EB
Eric Boyd
Connections Public Charter School
Lisa Braun
D.C. Everest School District
Data and Assessment
Bryan Bremberger
Watertown Unified School District
6-8 STEM Advisor
Amber Bronsteatter
D.C. Everest - Odyssey Elementary
3-5 Multi-Age Teacher
LM
Lynn Munsinger Brown
Arbor Community School
Todd Brunclik
ISN
Creative Director
Holly Buell
Endeavor Charter School- Watertown Unified School District
Social Studies Specialist and Advisor
CC
Christopher Calteux
MEAD
LC
LAURA COMER
School District of Ashland
LC
Lori Coudron
Clayton School
Business & Career Educator
Eli Cruz
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Stephanie Davis
ARISE Virtual Academy
English Teacher
Heather Dean
Creative Across the Curriculum, LLC
Kerry Decker
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Principal
Stephanie Denure
KTEC
Instructional Coach/Intervention Specialist
Andy Dercks
Idea School
Erica Dimka
Kettle Moraine School District
English/Language Arts Teacher
Theresa Dixon
The Racine Creative Center
Katie Donlin
Byron Middle School
STEM Teacher
Hannah Dorshorst
UW Madison
School of Education Student
Margie Dorshorst
ISN
Gerald Dryer
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Director of Research
MD
Melissa Dupke
Denmark Community School
Lead Teacher
Sue Elliott
ISN
Events Coordinator
CF
Christine Faltz
Central City Cyberschool
Founder
PF
Pat Fee
Weyauwega-Fremont H.S.
Jake Fields
Wildlands School
Outdoor Adventure Program Coordinator
JF
Jennifer Forward
MMSD
NF
Natalie Fowler
Sun Prairie Area School District
REBECCA FOX-BLAIR
MG21 Liberal Arts Charter School
Executive Director
Cory Gavitt
University of Coloraddo Colorado Springs
Master Teacher/Senior Instructor
Mark Getz
School District of Ashland
Principal
Kendra Gilbertson
Idea Charter School
Brandi Greer
Northwest Passage High School
visual arts & advisor
Bryn Grosskopf
Waukesha STEM Academy - Saratoga Campus
Math & STEaM Teacher
Sarah Hackett
WRCCS
DIRECTOR
Richard Halverson
University of Wisconsin Madison
Madison, WI, United States
Ted Hamm
The Etude Group
Director
Mike Q. Hanlon
The Etude Group
Theater and Film Teacher, Lead Advisor, Production Club
RH
Rhonda Hare
Chain Exploration Center - Waupaca
Principal
RH
Rob Harms
Watertown Unified School District
Alyssa Hartson
MG21 Liberal Arts Charter School
Kristi Hause
Chetek
Elementary/Middle School Teacher
KH
Kimberly Helgestad
TAGOS Leadership Academy
Gregory Henkel
Hawaii Academy of Arts and Science
S.T.E.A.M. Coordinator
CH
Christine Henneberry
Norris Academy
Learning Specialist
CH
Cale Hingiss
Imagine Learning
Area Partnership Manager
PH
Place Holder
Green Bay Public Schools
Mike Hourahine
Headrush Learning
CEO & Co-founder
Ben Hulbert
MMSD - Sandburg Elementary
4/5 Bilingual Resource Teacher--Personalized Learning Teacher
BH
BERT HURSH
School District of Ashland
Brad James
CCBEE - Beepods
Jessica Jens
The Riveredge Outdoor Learning Elementary School
Governance Council President
Andrew Johnson
Wildlands School
Teacher
AJ
Angie Johnson
Watertown Unified School District
Jason Johnson
WRCCS
Principal
MJ
Matt Jones
Hustisford School District
English
Jeremy Jorgensen
AVW
8th Grade
Paula Kaiser
Norris School District
Keleen Kaye
Sun Prairie School District
Coordinator digital media and Innovation
Shandee Kempf-Cohen
Kaleidoscope Academy
School Counselor
Kristen Kief
KTEC
Media & Community Relations
Annette Koepke
Kaleidoscope Academy
Ken Kortens
Park Community Charter School
Principal
Jennifer Kosloski
Valley New School
Advisor/Co-founder
Shane Krukowski
HEADRUSH Learning
Enabler of Good Pedagogy
Jenny Landes
Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
Advisor
Rachel Lantz
St. Catherine's High School
English Teacher, Presenter, Writer
Garth Larson
First Education
Professional Learning Consultant
Mark Larson, PhD
Hope Survey
Director Hope Survey
Brendan Laughlin
The Wellington School
WelliVentures Administrator
Shane Krukowski, Co-founder/COO, Headrush Learning
Headrush Learning
Co-founder
Ian Lowe
MG21: Monona Grove Liberal Arts
Teacher
Nicole Luedtke
Valley New School
Advisor
AM
Ashley Mankowski
Individual
Kevin Martin
Hartford Union High School
Science Teacher
PM
Paul Marx
MG21: Monona Grove Liberal Arts
Val Maxon
TAGOS Leadership Academy
MM
Marianne McGuire
TAGOS Leadership Academy
Special Education Teacher/Student Advisor
ML
Mary Lee McKenzie
Clark Street Community School
CM
Chris McNeill
OSE
Sarah Merz
DC Everest School District
Primary Teacher
HM
Heather Messer
Clark Street Community School
Scot Meyer
Watertown Unified School District
Math Specialist
LM
Lori Midthun
Mt Horeb
Kevin Dean Miller
Know Power, Know Responsibility LLC
Author/Founder/Director
Tina Miller
Howe Elementary
Elementary Principal and ISN Board Secretary
PM
Peter Moon
Connections Public Charter School
1
2