Loading…
2019 ISN National Conference on Educational Innovation has ended
Conference Photo Gallery - Click Here

2020 EARLY BIRD RATES AVAILABLE
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Share your great work. Present at the 2020 conference.

SUBMIT TO PRESENT HERE
avatar for Molly Moseley

Molly Moseley

Necedah Area Schools
TM

Teresa Moucha

Carl Traeger Elementary School/Oshkosh Area School District
Art Teacher
avatar for Judy Mueller

Judy Mueller

Watertown Endeavor
Lead Teacher
avatar for Geraldine Muller

Geraldine Muller

Solon Springs
avatar for Melissa Murphy

Melissa Murphy

DC Everest Middle School
avatar for Santiago Navarro

Santiago Navarro

Bruce-Guadalupe Community School
Principal
avatar for Kaitlin Hazel Neville

Kaitlin Hazel Neville

SOAR MS Northland Pines
avatar for Johnna Noll

Johnna Noll

Norris Academy
Executive Director
avatar for Chamomile Nusz

Chamomile Nusz

Tomorrow River Community Charter School
Executive Director
avatar for Tess O'Brien-Heinzen

Tess O'Brien-Heinzen

Boardman & Clark LLP
Partner
avatar for Tasha O'Malley

Tasha O'Malley

Sun Prairie High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Tina Oiler

Tina Oiler

Lincoln STEM -Watertown Unified School District
HO

Holly Olsen

Chain Exploration Center - Waupaca
BO

Brian Olson

NorthStar School
JO

Jason Olson

Northwest Passage High School #4049
avatar for Benjamin Owens

Benjamin Owens

Open Way Learning
Co-Founder
avatar for Julene Oxton

Julene Oxton

EdVisions
School Transformation and Development Director
avatar for Julie Palkowski, Ph.D.

Julie Palkowski, Ph.D.

Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Fine Arts and Creativity Education Consultant
avatar for Jennifer Peck

Jennifer Peck

Cooperative Educational Service Agency 10
STEM Education Consultant
DP

Denise Peterson

MG21
Board President
JP

Jeremy Peterson

Northern Lakes Regional Academy
Lead Teacher
MP

Maria Plaza

D.C. Everest School District
avatar for Nick Pretasky

Nick Pretasky

Wisconsin Resource Center for Charter Schools
Associate Director
avatar for Emily Van Der Puy

Emily Van Der Puy

Lake Superior Learning Community
CR

Chris Rago

MMSD - Sandburg
PR

Pete Riley

EASD
Administrator
avatar for Dr. Steven Rippe

Dr. Steven Rippe

EdVisions
Director of Organization Development & New School Development
avatar for Rachel Roberts

Rachel Roberts

Stone Bank School
SR

Sandy Robinson

Chain Exploration Center - Waupaca
Waupaca School Board
SR

Sara Rogers

Chain Exploration Center
avatar for James Roscoe

James Roscoe

Grayslake North High School
avatar for Anna Rybicki

Anna Rybicki

Initiative for New Directions in Education
Community Relations Coordinator
avatar for Lisa Sackman

Lisa Sackman

Appleton Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Adetola Salau

Adetola Salau

Ministry of Education Lagos State
Senior special Assistant on STEM education
MS

Megan Sanders

Chain Exploration Center
Governance Council
GS

Gil Saylor

iLEAD Charter School
avatar for Grace Schirra

Grace Schirra

Ouisconsing School of Collaboration
avatar for Jennifer Schmidt

Jennifer Schmidt

Traeger Elementary
Music Teacher
avatar for Christopher Schulteis

Christopher Schulteis

eAchieve Academy
Logistics and Marketing Manager
avatar for Nori Schwenzfeier

Nori Schwenzfeier

School District of Ashland
2nd Grade
avatar for Jennifer Scianna

Jennifer Scianna

Koshkonong Trails
Founder
CS

Catherine Seifert

Chain Exploration Center-Waupaca
PS

Piper Selden

Connections Public Charter School
avatar for Liz Seubert

Liz Seubert

Wildlands School
Co-Founder, Teacher, Gov. Board
SS

Sarah Shaw

Sidekick Education
avatar for Garrett Sheskey

Garrett Sheskey

Summit View Elementary
avatar for Sarah Skretta

Sarah Skretta

Magee Elementary School - Kettle Moraine School District
avatar for Eric Skrzypchak

Eric Skrzypchak

TAGOS
Math & STEM Advisor
AS

Alina Slipchuk

Sun Prairie High School
Social Studies
avatar for Dr. Lisa Snyder

Dr. Lisa Snyder

EdVisions
Executive Director
avatar for Joanne Sobolik

Joanne Sobolik

Sun Prairie High School
CS

Carlie Stigler

Fond du Lac STEM
avatar for Allie Stone

Allie Stone

OSC
Advisor
avatar for Stuart Stotts

Stuart Stotts

Kennedy Center Teaching Artist
Kennedy Center Teaching Artist
HS

HEIDI STRICKER

School District of Ashland
HS

Holly Sumida

Connections Public Charter School
Teacher
UO

University of Wisconsin Superior

University of Wisconsin Superior Online Graduate Programs
avatar for Tim Taege

Tim Taege

Prairie Ridge High School - Community HS District 155
avatar for Ben Talsma

Ben Talsma

Van Andel Education Institute
avatar for Rachel Tambornino

Rachel Tambornino

iLEAD Charter School
Coordinator
avatar for John Thatcher

John Thatcher

Connections Public Charter School
Principal
CT

Cinnamon Theder

Watertown Unified School District
JT

Julia Theiss

Appleton Area School District
avatar for Lisa Thiede

Lisa Thiede

Kaleidoscope Academy Appleton Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Sarah Thompson

Sarah Thompson

DC Everest
Teacher
ST

Stephanie Thomson

Waukesha STEM Academy Randall Campus
Level 3 Literacy Teacher
avatar for Paul Tweed

Paul Tweed

Wildlands School
Director, Founder
avatar for Jacques du Vair

Jacques du Vair

Idea School
TV

Thomas Vergeront

TAV Consulting
avatar for Dave Vitale

Dave Vitale

Watertown Unified School District
Administrator and ISN Board Member
avatar for Aaron Walczak

Aaron Walczak

Wildlands School
Teacher
SW

Sara Waldron

Birchwood School District
avatar for Marie Wardall

Marie Wardall

D.C. Everest School District
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Beth Wartzenluft

Beth Wartzenluft

Stone Bank School
JW

Julie Weber

Norris Academy
Assessment Specialist
avatar for Miranda Weinheimer

Miranda Weinheimer

Lincoln STEM - Watertown Unified School District
KW

Kayla Wendt

Watertown Unified School District
SW

Sara Wescott

Menominee Indian School District
OW

OJIBWAY WHITEBIRD

School District of Ashland
avatar for Julie Whiting

Julie Whiting

School District of Ashland
JW

Joanna Whitrock

Sandburg Elementary
avatar for Peter Wieczorek

Peter Wieczorek

Northwest Passage High School #4049
Executive Director
avatar for Amy Williams

Amy Williams

Deforest School District
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Terryn Wingler-Petty

Terryn Wingler-Petty

Chetek
Director
avatar for Lori Wolff

Lori Wolff

Chain Exploration Center
1st & 2nd grade advisor
avatar for Jon  Woloshin

Jon Woloshin

MMSD
Coordinator of Alternative Learning Services/Programs and ISN Board...
avatar for Adrienne L. Woods

Adrienne L. Woods

University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee Office of Charter Schools
Director
CY

Cathy Yerges

Koshkonong Trails
Board member
DY

Dave Yoder

The Walking Classroom Institute
Sales Representative
avatar for Mel Zastrow

Mel Zastrow

MG21
PBL Teacher
avatar for Erin Zemaitis

Erin Zemaitis

Birchwood Public Montessori
CZ

Carly Zick

OSC-Lodi
GZ

Garrett Zimmerman

La Crosse Polytechnic School
Principal
avatar for Joey Zocher

Joey Zocher

Escuela Verde
Advisor
avatar for Mary Zoesch

Mary Zoesch

School District of Ashland
avatar for Paula Zwicke

Paula Zwicke

Class ACT Charter School
Teacher/Advisor


1 2